UEFA Europa League coaches in 2002
Managers
-
Georgi VasilevUnion Berlin
-
Fernando SantosAEK Athens
-
Co AdriaanseAjax
-
John GregoryAston Villa
-
Élie BaupGirondins Bordeaux
-
Matthias SammerB. Dortmund
-
Åge HareideBrøndby IF
-
Víctor FernándezCelta
-
Martin O'NeillCeltic
-
Claudio RanieriChelsea
-
János PajkosDebreceni VSC
-
Aleksandr NovikovDinamo Moskva
-
Ilie DumitrescuFC Brasov
-
Hans BackeKobenhavn
-
John van 't SchipTwente
-
Frans AdelaarUtrecht
-
Bert van MarwijkFeyenoord
-
Roberto ManciniFiorentina
-
Zdeněk SčasnýViktoria Žižkov
-
Tevfik LavGaziantepspor
-
Walter MeeuwsGençlerbirliği SK
-
Alex McLeishRangers FC
-
Werner GregoritschGrazer AK
-
Keith ArmstrongFC Haka
-
Tom PrahlHalmstads
-
Nanne BergstrandHelsingborgs IF
-
Jürgen RöberHertha BSC
-
Alex McLeishHibernian FC
-
Jyrki HeliskoskiHJK Helsinki
-
Bengt-Arne StrömbergIF Elfsborg
-
Héctor CúperInter
-
George BurleyIpswich Town
-
Bobby WilliamsonKilmarnock
-
Dragomir OkukaLegia Warszawa
-
Jan CeulemansKVC Westerlo
-
David O'LearyLeeds United
-
Yuri SeminLokomotiv Moskva
-
Sergio KresicMallorca
-
Nelo VingadaMarítimo
-
Carlo AncelottiMilan
-
Arne SandstöOdd
-
Cedomir JanevskiOlympiakos Nicosia
-
Jacques SantiniOlympique Lyonnais
-
Dusan BajevicPAOK
-
Luis FernandezPSG
-
Pietro CarmignaniParma
-
Eric GeretsPSV
-
Txetxu RojoReal Zaragoza
-
Georges LeekensRoda JC
-
Volker FinkeSC Freiburg
-
Benny JohansenSilkeborg IF
-
Leos KalvodaSigma Olomouc
-
Michel Preud'hommeStandard de Liège
-
Ivan HašekStrasbourg
-
Evgen KucherevskiTorpedo Moscow
-
Alain PerrinTroyes
-
Rafa BenítezValencia
-
Benny LennartssonViking Stavanger
-
Franciszek SmudaWisla Kraków
-
Sergey AndreevChernomorets Novorossisk
-
Vahid HalilhodzicLille
-
Marcel KollerSt. Gallen
-
Lucien FavreServette
-
Viktor ProkopenkoShakhtar Donetsk
-
Yuri PuntusBATE Borisov
-
Ljubisa TumbakovicPartizan Belgrade
-
Dror KashtanHapoel Tel Aviv
-
Rüdiger AbramczikLevski Sofia
-
Asparuh NikodimovCSKA Sofia
-
László BölöniSporting CP
-
Aleksandr MarkarovAnzhi
-
Oleg KuznetsovArsenal Kyiv
-
Slavoljub MuslinCrvena Zvezda
-
Trond SolliedClub Brugge
-
Mikulas KomanickyRuzomberok
-
Ferario SpasovLitex Lovech
-
Lothar MatthäusRapid Wien
-
Ove PedersenMidtjylland
-
Marijan VlakDinamo Zagreb
-
Nenad GracanHNK Hajduk Split
-
Victor PiturcaFCSB
-
Stephen AzzopardiBirkirkara
-
Werner LickaPolonia Warszawa
-
Hans-Peter ZauggGrasshopper
-
Jiri KotrbaPribram
-
Ladislav SkorpilSlovan Liberec
-
Miroslav BeranekSlavia Praha
-
Toni SavevskiApollon Limassol
-
Bjarni JóhannssonFylkir
-
Mykola FedorenkoDnipro Dnipropetrovsk
-
Jozef BubenkoInter Bratislava